Joining fees

Membership £25
Season 2012/2103
Payable Before 28th June

 

June Competition

The Bedford Golf Club Carnoustie Drive, Great Denham, MK40 4FF
Thursday 28th June
Meet 09:30 Breakfast – 1st Tee 10:30
Cost Members £30
Non Members £35

 

2011 Results

JunJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayTotal
Archie Andrews-33--27-30---2928147
Darren Andrews3027----------57
Jason Barnes34-2624-242821----157
Mark Bird1223-33-3035
M/W
-26261833236
Les Bishop2219----------41
John Brewster23-25272531253339
M/W
32--260
Rupert Brown39
M/W
323337-302135262930-312
Matthew Bull2430-2825-202421402233267
Gary Clark---272329-252631NR-161
Rob Clark---3629----44
M/W
1836
M/W
163
Bob Cooley3432312530312432----239
Ian Cowley323328323135243131292927362
Barry Crawley2722282219-18323220--220
Ian Crawford--2621222524--29NR-147
Tony Cunningham33---282425232331-31218
Brett Dean3231---25---36--124
Bob Fairall-2430352733-26-40--215
Mick Garratt383735362035343439402725400
Overall Winner
Bill Gerrard---31-36--3339--139
Steve Gibbs293431202826272434312433341
Graham Grant213130302329343034262024332
Doug Hall35--3023--3731---156
Gordon Hall242626321922241934312732316
Sam Hall333638
M/W
-2329272723292228315
Dave Huntley323024---------86
Jim Joyce3640272815301624-31-23270
Mark Lansbury22--3132
M/W
29-3035392129268
Drew Larman-25--2431213339272625251
Dave Mansell263027362727342637362625357
Derek Mansell302324311831312628242924319
Ron McFarlane36303229292634333735NR31352
James Millar3437-37
M/W
22332837
M/W
31-2927315
Dean Pearce323430292833303033332732371
Andy Robinson--323029-----NR-91
Derry Roche242516322129251821---211
Paul Rodwell353526352437
M/W
283527302331366
Tom Ryan3342
M/W
3330-22-26-2419229
Ken Simpson3727--1932353238283224304
Mick Smith-1826-26-1733----120
Paul Vardy153530262934273238372535363
Paul Wood-22-21-23292433283022232

 

Handicaps

MayMayJuneJuneJune
HandicapPlayingAdjustHandicapPlaying
Archie Andrews20200.220.220
Darren Andrews26.426/26.426
Jason Barnes2828/2828
Mark Bird15.7160.215.916
Les Bishop2828/2828
John Brewster2222/2222
Rupert Brown77/77
Matthew Bull20200.220.220
Gary Clark26.226/26.226
Rob Clark20.220-218.218
Bob Cooley14.414/14.414
Ian Cowley13.5140.213.714
Barry Crawley2828/2828
Ian Crawford16.216/16.216
Tony Cunningham10100.210.210
Brett Dean2525/2525
Bob Fairall1414/1414
Mick Garratt11.4110.211.612
Bill Gerrard2424/2424
Steve Gibbs10100.210.210
Graham Grant23.5240.223.724
Doug Hall26.226/26.226
Gordon Hall282802828
Sam Hall4.550.24.75
Dave Huntley2828/2828
Jim Joyce26260.226.226
Mark Lansbury17170.217.217
Drew Larman21210.221.221
Dave Mansell19.5200.219.720
Derek Mansell16.5170.216.717
Ron McFarlane21.6220.221.822
James Millar7.470.27.68
Dean Pearce10100.210.210
Andy Robinson14.615/14.615
Derry Roche2626/2626
Paul Rodwell9.6100.29.810
Tom Ryan13.2130.213.413
Ken Simpson20.3200.220.521
Mick Smith2828/2828
Paul Vardy15.415-114.414
Paul Wood27270.227.227